February 27, 2015

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important. Accordingly, www.loisnicholls.com.au, a division of the trading entity, Impact Unlimited, has developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. This document sets forth the Privacy Policy for www.loisnicholls.com.au. www.loisnicholls.com.au is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. As a division of Impact Unlimited, www.loisnicholls.com.au is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

The following outlines our privacy policy.

  • Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.
  • We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
  • We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
  • We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
  • Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
  • We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
  • We will make readily available to customers information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained.

Contacting me

www.loisnicholls.com.au welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact me by any of the following means during business hours AEST, Monday to Friday.

Call: +61 (0) 412 135 454
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Lois Nicholls, a Division of Impact Unlimited
PO Box 600
Kenmore, QLD 4069,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: lois@loisnicholls.com.au